Homepage>> Profile

The Harmony of Nature - Dedicated the European Year of Citizens- 2013

Registered on 10.01.2012 - Closed on 22.04.2014

etwinning label
Project details

Cross-curricular educational project meant to help children to use foreign languages, to help them in developing research skills,to set them in the position of giving accurate observations optained by scientific and artistic ways, also by using ITC and by all means to increase their feelings for nature and to make both children and teachers aware about the need of preserving our environment.

  • Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geology, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Physics, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education
  • Languages: BG - CZ - DA - DE - EL - EN - ES - FR - HU - IT - LT - LV - NL - NO - PL - PT - RO - SK - SL - SV - TR
  • Pupil's age: 4 - 18
  • Tools to be used: Audio conference, Chat, e-mail, Forum, MP3, Other software (Powerpoint, video, pictures and drawings), Project Diary, Twinspace, Video conference, Virtual learning environment (communities, virtual classes, ...), Web publishing
  • Aims: Exchange of experience, scientific pursuit of phenomena in nature, the application of ICT knowledge and use of foreign languages ​​in... read more
  • Work process: 1. Each school, involved in the project , will show a PowerPoint material 2In March and April we will observe... read more
  • Expected results: For a better understanding of the events they will use video recordings. The impact at this level,the growth of the... read more
TwinSpace
Project partners - 94 partner(s)
Loading Google Map...
Thumb

Adriana Briceag

School Icon SCOALA GIMNAZIALA MIRCEA ELIADE PITESTI (Pitesti, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Language and Literature, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Adriana Verbinschi

School Icon National College "Octav Onicescu" (Bucharest, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Ethics, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Music

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Agnieszka Pastuszka

School Icon Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa w Adamowie (Adamów, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Music, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Anca Sabo

School Icon Colegiul National "Gheorghe Sincai" (Baia Mare, Romania)

Subjects: Language and Literature

Languages: RO - EN - FR

Thumb

Andreja Geiger

School Icon OŠ Preska (Medvode, Slovenia)

Subjects: Home economics, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - SL

Thumb

Ayhan CUMA

School Icon Alpaslan Ortaokulu (Iskenderun/Hatay, Turkey)

Subjects: Biology, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Ethics, History of Culture, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

Aysel Durmus

School Icon Lara Yeni Avrupalı Koleji (primary school) (Antalya, Turkey)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN

Thumb

banica hariclia

School Icon Grup Școlar Industrial ”Anghel Saligny” (Brăila, Romania)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - ES - RO

Thumb

BATAUS CORNELIA

School Icon SCOALA NR 174 C-TIN BRANCUSI (BUCURESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

Bechir Ghiulnar

School Icon Liceul Teoretic "Callatis" (Mangalia, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Biology, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Economics, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Geology, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Home economics, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Law, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Physics, Psychology, Religion, Technology

Languages: EN - RO - TR

Thumb

Bekir KAMA

School Icon HASSA AKBEZ LİSESİ (HATAY, Turkey)

Subjects: Astronomy, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Economics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Physical Education, Physics, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - ES - FR

Thumb

BERECHET GENTIANA

School Icon "Liviu Rebreanu" School, Mioveni Town, Arges County, Romania (judetul Arges, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

BURCU YÜKSEK

School Icon Albay İbrahim Karaoğlanoğlu İlkokulu (ADANA, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Ethics, History, History of Culture, Music, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology, Technology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

Camelia Guzu

School Icon Gradinita cu PP/PN "George Enescu" (Sinaia, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

Camelia Hoara

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Sf. Andrei" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

CERASELA STOINOIU

School Icon SCOALA GIMNAZIALA ZIDURI (COMUNA ZIDURI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, European Studies, History, History of Culture, Physical Education, Politics, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

CIUBUC IULIANA

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Regina Elisabeta" Buşteni-Scoala Sanatoriala Buşteni- Romania (BUSTENI, Romania)

Subjects: Biology, Chemistry, Environmental Education, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Physics, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - ES - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

CLAUDIA ADASCALITEI

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I- VIII Ruginesti (Ruginesti, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Drama, Ethics, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Media Education, Psychology

Languages: RO - FR

Thumb

Cristina Iancu

School Icon Gradinita 263 " Ciupercuta" (BUCURESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

dan guzu

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Al.I.Cuza" - Scoala Sanatoriala Voila - Campina (Campina, Romania)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Dan Sovan

School Icon SCOALA CU CLASELE I-VIII, NUMARUL 1 MOISEI (MOISEI, Romania)

Subjects: Biology

Languages: FR - RO

Thumb

DANIELA BERECHET

School Icon "Liviu Rebreanu" School, Mioveni Town, Arges County, Romania (judetul Arges, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Economics, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Physics, Politics, Psychology, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

Daniela Ganea

School Icon Scoala "Nestor Urechia" Busteni (Busteni, Romania)

Subjects: Chemistry, Environmental Education

Languages: RO

Thumb

Danuta Bartkowiak-Siekańska

School Icon Szkoła Podstawowa nr 84 im. Tadeusza Kościuszki (Poznań, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - FR - PL

Thumb

Dimitrie-Daniel Placinta

School Icon "Dimitrie Cantemir" Military Highshool (Breaza, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Economics, Environmental Education, European Studies, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Doina Gavrila

School Icon GRADINITA NR 1PN (Abrud, Romania)

Subjects: Music, Religion

Languages: FR - RO

Thumb

Dori Ivanova

School Icon Kindergarten "Detelina" ,Tervel,Bulgaria and ODG Bozhan (Тервел, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Music, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: BG

Thumb

Dorina Cristescu

School Icon NR. 14 SCHOOL "ALEXANDRU DAVILA" PITESTI (PITESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Drama, Health Studies, Primary School Subjects

Languages: FR

Thumb

Dorina Elena Mirica

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Regina Elisabeta" Buşteni-Scoala Sanatoriala Buşteni- Romania (BUSTENI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Health Studies, Language and Literature, Media Education, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

döndü ay eren

School Icon KIZILCASÖĞÜT İLKÖĞRETİM OKULU (Denizli, Turkey)

Subjects: Drama, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Ecaterina Grecu

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala nr.11, structura GRADINITA NR.41 (Oradea, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Ethics, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - HU - RO

Thumb

Elena Ganea

School Icon Scoala Gimanaziala Nr.31 "Gheorghe Munteanu" (Galati, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Technology

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Emine ÇAĞ

School Icon Burdur İl Mili Eğitim Müdürlüğü (Burdur, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Drama, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Psychology, Technology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

Esen Sandıraz

School Icon Özel Toros Koleji (Mersin, Turkey)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, History

Languages: EN - NL - TR

Thumb

FİGEN OĞUZMERT

School Icon AKABE TOKİ ANADOLU LİSESİ (Şanlıurfa, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages

Languages: EN

Thumb

Florena Urse

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala Tichilesti (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Biology, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Gabriela Jicmon

School Icon Colegiul Tehnic "Carol I" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Health Studies, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Natural Sciences

Languages: DE - EN - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

Gelu Chiticaru

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII Ruginesti (Comuna Ruginesti, Romania)

Subjects: Geography, History, History of Culture

Languages: RO - FR

Thumb

Hakan Aydemir

School Icon Mahmut Kemal İnal İlköğretim Okulu (Kartal, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Biology, Chemistry, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, Geology, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Physics, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

Hakan Ceylan

School Icon Mehmet Tarman Secondary School (Kayseri, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Economics, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geology, History, History of Culture, Home economics, Language and Literature, Law, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Politics, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

ILEANA TANASE

School Icon CJRAE, PITESTI, ARGES (PITESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Indrė Krukienė

School Icon Šakių rajono Griškabūdžio gimnazija (Šakių rajonas, Lithuania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature

Languages: EN - LT

Thumb

Inna Žemčugova

School Icon Naujenes pirmsskolas izglītības iestāde "Rūķītis" (Daugavpils nov., Latvia)

Subjects: Art, Pre-school Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - LV

Thumb

Irena Vargova

School Icon Základná škola s vyučovacím jazykom maďarským - Alapiskola (Pribeta, Slovakia)

Subjects: Language and Literature, Physical Education

Languages: CZ - HU - SK

Thumb

Irina Basalyga

School Icon Klaipėdos siuvimo ir paslaugų verslo mokykla (Klaipėda, Lithuania)

Subjects: Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN

Thumb

Ispir Iuliana-Florentina

School Icon Gradinita cu Program Prelungit Sud (Rm. Valcea, Romania)

Subjects: Design and Technology, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Iuliana Traşcă

School Icon Scoala cu cls I-VIII "Gheorghe Popescu" (Scornicesti, Romania)

Subjects: Astronomy, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Religion, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

Izabela Mazur

School Icon Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa w Dylakach (Dylaki, Poland)

Subjects: Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

K.Belgin Saka Üstünel

School Icon YENİ TURAN İLKOKULU (ANKARA, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Drama, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - ES - FR - IT

Thumb

Kapka Georgieva

School Icon Kindergarten "Detelina" ,Tervel,Bulgaria and ODG Bozhan (Тервел, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Music, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: BG - EN - RO

Thumb

Livia Dobrescu

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala nr. 11 "St. O. Iosif” (Brasov, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Luminita Bucsan

School Icon Scoala Nr. 5 Nicolae Iorga (Pitesti, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Health Studies, Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

LUMINITA BRATU

School Icon CJRAE, PITESTI, ARGES (PITESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Biology, Chemistry, Environmental Education, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Luminita Petruta Enache

School Icon Scoala Nr. 5 Nicolae Iorga (Pitesti, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Madi Gheorghe-Tanase

School Icon Gradinita Spiridusii (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Ethics, History of Culture, Music

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Margareta Gifei

School Icon Gradinita cu Program prelungit" Raza de soare" (Bacau, Romania)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

Maria Mitroi

School Icon Scoala "Alexandru Colfescu" (Alexandria, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Informatics / ICT, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

maricica chiticaru

School Icon ŞCOALA CU CLS. I-VIII RUGINEŞTI (RUGINEŞTI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Marija Senkienė

School Icon Šakių rajono Griškabūdžio gimnazija (Šakių rajonas, Lithuania)

Subjects: Economics, Environmental Education, Geography, Geology, Natural Sciences

Languages: DE - EN - LT

Thumb

MARINELA APOSTOL

School Icon SCOALA GIMNAZIALĂ RUGINEŞTI (RUGINEŞTI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Geography, Health Studies, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Religion

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

mehmet mahsun özçelik

School Icon YEŞİLTEPE ORTA OKULU (Erzin, Turkey)

Subjects: Language and Literature

Languages: EN

Thumb

Melania Filip

School Icon Şcoala gimnazială Nr.3 Zimnicea (Zimnicea, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, European Studies, Geography, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

meral günaçan

School Icon ÇORLU M.E.M. AR-GE BİRİMİ (TEKİRDAĞ, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Micaela Salvador

School Icon Escola Secundária de Moura (Moura, Portugal)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Language and Literature

Languages: ES - PT - FR

Thumb

MIHAELA BIRIS

School Icon ȘCOALA CU CLASELE I-VIII SĂCĂDAT (Săcădat, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Geography, History

Languages: RO - EN

Thumb

Mihaela Manea

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala nr24 Galati (Galati, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

milena iotova

School Icon ОДЗ №9`Трети март` (Плевен, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, Media Education

Languages: BG - EN

Thumb

Murat KARADEMİR

School Icon Erzin Sukru Pasa Primary School (Hatay Erzin , Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Economics, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, History of Culture, Home economics, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Philosophy / Logic, Politics, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Nadina Guga

School Icon Gradinita "Floare de colt" Brad jud.Hunedoara, Romania (Brad, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Nadine Jolu

School Icon Ecole Champ Manon Condorcet (YVRE L'EVEQUE, France)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - FR

Thumb

NATALIA COROIU

School Icon Gradinita cu Program Prelungit Nr. 27 - Oradea (Oradea, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

Neringa Stravinskiene

School Icon Šakių rajono Griškabūdžio gimnazija (Šakių rajonas, Lithuania)

Subjects: Biology, Environmental Education, Informatics / ICT, Natural Sciences, Technology

Languages: DE - EN - LT

Thumb

NICOLETA LACUSTA

School Icon GRADINITA "LICURICI " (Galaţi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, History of Culture, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

Nicoletta Hustiuc

School Icon G.P.N. Vinerea (Vinerea-Cugir, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Design and Technology, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Niels Askholm

School Icon Selsmoseskolen (Høje Tåstrup, Denmark)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Geology, Health Studies, History, Home economics, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Philosophy / Logic, Politics, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Religion, Special Needs Education

Languages: DA - DE - EN - NO - SV

Thumb

Nilüfer KAŞKA

School Icon Turhan Mediha Tansel İlköğretim Okulu (Istanbul, Turkey)

Subjects: History of Culture

Languages: EN

Thumb

Paula Caruceru

School Icon Gradinita cu P.N.Ruginesti ( comuna Ruginesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Language and Literature

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

PAVEL DANA

School Icon Colegiul National "Grigore Ghica" (Dorohoi, Romania)

Subjects: History of Culture, Language and Literature

Languages: EN

Thumb

Picu Liliana

School Icon Scoala cu cls. I-VIII Malovăţ (Malovăţ, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, History, Language and Literature, Religion

Languages: FR

Thumb

Rima Apanavičiūtė

School Icon Šakių rajono Griškabūdžio gimnazija (Šakių rajonas, Lithuania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education

Languages: DE - EN - LT

Thumb

Sabine Van Den Bergh

School Icon Institut Sainte Marie Arlon (Arlon, Belgium)

Subjects: Biology, Chemistry, Geography, Health Studies, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences

Languages: FR

Thumb

Safa ERGAN

School Icon BAŞLAMIŞ İLKOKULU (ERZİN, Turkey)

Subjects: Drama, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

Sevgi Saatcı

School Icon Toki Yahya Kemal Beyatlı İlkokulu (Burdur, Turkey)

Subjects: Citizenship, Drama, Language and Literature, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Slaveya Stoyanova

School Icon ОУ"Св.св. Кирил и Методий" (Димитровград, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages

Languages: BG - EN

Thumb

smaranda cioflica

School Icon Gradinita "Floare de colt" Brad jud.Hunedoara, Romania (Brad, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: FR - RO

Thumb

STOINOIU JAN

School Icon SCOALA GIMNAZIALA ZIDURI (COMUNA ZIDURI, Romania)

Subjects: Ethics, Health Studies, Physical Education, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Tatjana Gulič

School Icon OŠ Preska (Medvode, Slovenia)

Subjects: Astronomy, Environmental Education, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Physics

Languages: ES - EN - SL

Thumb

Teodora Popescu

School Icon CENTRUL SCOLAR DE EDUCATIE INCLUZIVA NR.1 (Bistriţa, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Music, Psychology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

URSU CORNELIA

School Icon GR.CUV.PARASCHEVA (IASI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: BG - IT - PL - RO - SL - EN

Thumb

Valentina Popovska

School Icon O.U. Mirce Acev (Skopje, Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)

Subjects: Astronomy, Physics

Languages: BG - EN - FR

Thumb

Violeta Calin

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Sfantul Vasile" Ploiesti (Ploiesti, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Geography, Health Studies

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Virgínia Esteves

School Icon Agrupamento Escolas Almeirim - EB 2,3 Febo Moniz (Almeirim, Portugal)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Music

Languages: EN - ES - FR - PT

Thumb

Zoltánné Tasi

School Icon Üllés és Forráskút Községek Közoktatási Intézmenye, Fontos Sándor Általános és Alapfokú Művészetoktatási Intézmény (Üllés, Hungary)

Subjects: Astronomy, Health Studies, Home economics, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Physics, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: HU - EN

Thumb

Zuzana Mihályiová

School Icon Základná škola s materskou školou s VJM - Alapiskola és óvoda (Salka, Slovakia)

Subjects: Environmental Education, History of Culture, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: CZ - HU - SK