Homepage>> Profile

Folklore and traditions

Registered on 25.11.2009 - Closed on 01.04.2014

etwinning label
Project details

To learn and recreate the customs and traditions and promote the creative expessios of children and their interest in the culture heritage.

  • Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Drama, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Music, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Special Needs Education
  • Languages: BG - EN - FR - PL - RO - RU
  • Pupil's age: 3 - 7
  • Tools to be used: Audio conference, e-mail, Forum, MP3, Other software (Powerpoint, video, pictures and drawings), Web publishing
  • Aims:
    To learn children in work as a team and group,to achieve aesthetic delight with the progress overall result. Involving children in... read more
  • Work process:
    Children are introduced to songs,dances,traditons and customs of its people. prepare a repertoire of songs and dances,associatedwith festivals .Dressed with costums,bearing... read more
  • Expected results:
    Children learn folk songs and dances,get acquainted with the traditions and customs of other countries,translating traditions.they learn to like and... read more
TwinSpace
Project partners - 36 partner(s)
Loading Google Map...
Thumb

Adelina-Carmen Rosu

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.36 (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Media Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

ADINA PUSCA

School Icon Gradinita cu p.p. nr.12 (Medias, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Aldona Jureleviciene

School Icon Šeduvos lopšelis-darželis (Šeduva, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - LT

Thumb

Alina Rotariu

School Icon Scoala nr.21 "Gheorghe Titeica" (Craiova, Romania)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Andra Andersa

School Icon Olaines pirmsskolas izglītības iestāde "Zīle" (Olaine, Latvia)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Geography, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - LV

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon ОДЗ "Незабравка" (Гулянци, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Health Studies, Music, Primary School Subjects

Languages: BG - EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Yahyaçavuş İlköğretim Okulu (Çanakkale, Turkey)

Subjects: Design and Technology, Economics, Ethics

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon ОДЗ "Незабравка" (Гулянци, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, History, Language and Literature, Pre-school Subjects, Religion

Languages: BG - ES - EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Szkoła Podstawowa nr 46 im. Leona Kruczkowskiego (Bytom, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Lucian Grigorescu" (Medgidia, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History of Culture, Music, Religion

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon pazarcık nurettin aydın ilköğretim okulu (pazarcık, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Foreign Languages, Geology, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon ATATÜRK İLKOKULU (MUĞLA, Turkey)

Subjects: Drama, Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Bretan Izabela

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII "Petofi Sandor" Livada (Livada, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - FR - HU - RO

Thumb

Camelia Hoara

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Sf. Andrei" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Chiriac Frusina

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.36 (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Daniela Masoud

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Sf. Andrei" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Didem Balcı

School Icon UNILEVER-İŞ Primary School / Furtuni ve Pinhas Secondary School (Istanbul, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Drama, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Elena HRIMIUC

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.36 (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Engin ERTÜRK

School Icon Tüpraş İlköğretim Okulu (Körfez, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Home economics, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Ewa Szafranowicz-Stefanowska

School Icon Zespół Szkół Specjalnych nr 1 w Radomiu (Radom, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, History, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Pre-school Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

EŞREF BALCI

School Icon Beyşehir Anadolu Öğretmen Lisesi (Konya, Turkey)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - TR

Thumb

HORSIA LAURA CAMELIA

School Icon Gradinita cu p.p. nr.12 (Medias, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

ILEANA LASTOVIETCHI

School Icon Gradinita "Mihai Eminescu", Tg-Jiu (Tg-Jiu, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

Ligita Bumbure

School Icon Tirzas pamatskola (Gulbenes novads, Latvia)

Subjects: Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences

Languages: DE - EN - LV

Thumb

MEHMET BULUT

School Icon Dedeler İlkokulu / Ortaokulu Müdürlüğü (Tarsus, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Biology, Citizenship, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Drama, Economics, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

olga buja

School Icon Sc. cu cls I-VIII ,, Alexandru Aldea Voievod (Alexeni, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Geography, History, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Special Needs Education

Languages: RO

Thumb

Pufu Elena

School Icon "Liviu Rebreanu" School, Mioveni Town, Arges County, Romania (judetul Arges, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Physics, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

RECEP TAMGAÇ

School Icon CORLU VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTER Çorlu (TEKİRDAĞ, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Ethics, European Studies, History, Home economics, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: DE - EN

Thumb

Rita Dauksienė

School Icon Šeduvos lopšelis-darželis (Šeduva, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: FR - LT

Thumb

Sara Melo

School Icon Šeduvos lopšelis-darželis (Šeduva, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Music, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - ES - FR - LT - PT

Thumb

Stefka Pavlova

School Icon ОДЗ"Бодра смяна" (Белене, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology, Religion, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: BG - EN - FR - RU

Thumb

Vija Larionova

School Icon Daugavpils pilsētas 20. pirmsskolas izglītības iestāde (Daugavpils, Latvia)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: LV

Thumb

Özgür ORHAN

School Icon Vali Recep Yazıcıoğlu Primary School (Merkez/ ERZİNCAN, Turkey)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

ŞEYMA BAĞÇİÇEK

School Icon YOMRA YAVUZ SELİM PRİMARY SCHOOL (TRABZON, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

ΑΙΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΗ ΠΑΠΑΓΙΑΝΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ

School Icon 4ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Καστοριάς (Καστοριά, Greece)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, History of Culture

Languages: EL - EN - FR

Thumb

Димитрина Павлова

School Icon ОДЗ 10 "Славейче" ( Бургас , Bulgaria)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature

Languages: BG - EN - IT - RU

Project diary
Thanks for gift.
Jan
28
2014
Posted by olga buja
0 comments
Little poensettia
Jan
28
2014
Posted by olga buja
0 comments