Homepage>> Profile

Folklore and traditions

Registered on 25.11.2009

etwinning label
Project details

To learn and recreate the customs and traditions and promote the creative expessios of children and their interest in the culture heritage.

  • Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Drama, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Music, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Special Needs Education
  • Languages: BG - EN - FR - PL - RO - RU
  • Pupil's age: 3 - 7
  • Tools to be used: Audio conference, e-mail, Forum, MP3, Other software (Powerpoint, video, pictures and drawings), Web publishing
  • Aims: To learn children in work as a team and group,to achieve aesthetic delight with the progress overall result. Involving children in... read more
  • Work process: Children are introduced to songs,dances,traditons and customs of its people. prepare a repertoire of songs and dances,associatedwith festivals .Dressed with costums,bearing... read more
  • Expected results: Children learn folk songs and dances,get acquainted with the traditions and customs of other countries,translating traditions.they learn to like and... read more
TwinSpace
Project partners - 36 partner(s)
Loading Google Map...
Thumb

Adelina-Carmen Rosu

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.11 (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Media Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

ADINA PUSCA

School Icon Gradinita cu p.p. nr.12 (Medias, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Aldona Jureleviciene

School Icon Šeduvos lopšelis-darželis (Šeduva, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - LT

Thumb

Alina Rotariu

School Icon Scoala nr.21 "Gheorghe Titeica" (Craiova, Romania)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Andra Andersa

School Icon Olaines pirmsskolas izglītības iestāde "Zīle" (Olaine, Latvia)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Geography, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - LV

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon ОДЗ "Незабравка" (Гулянци, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Health Studies, Music, Primary School Subjects

Languages: BG - EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon ОДЗ "Незабравка" (Гулянци, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, History, Language and Literature, Pre-school Subjects, Religion

Languages: BG - ES - EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon pazarcık nurettin aydın ilköğretim okulu (pazarcık, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Foreign Languages, Geology, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Yahyaçavuş İlköğretim Okulu (Çanakkale, Turkey)

Subjects: Design and Technology, Economics, Ethics

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Szkoła Podstawowa nr 46 im. Leona Kruczkowskiego (Bytom, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon GAZELLER İLKÖĞRETİM OKULU (MUĞLA, Turkey)

Subjects: Drama, Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Bretan Izabela

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII "Petofi Sandor" Livada (Livada, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - FR - HU - RO

Thumb

Camelia Hoara

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Sf. Andrei" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Chiriac Frusina

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.11 (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Daniela Masoud

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Sf. Andrei" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Didem Balcı

School Icon UNILEVER-İŞ Primary School / Furtuni ve Pinhas Secondary School (Istanbul, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Drama, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Elena HRIMIUC

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.11 (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Engin ERTÜRK

School Icon Tüpraş İlköğretim Okulu (Körfez, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Home economics, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Ewa Szafranowicz-Stefanowska

School Icon Zespół Szkół Specjalnych nr 1 w Radomiu (Radom, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, History, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Pre-school Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

EŞREF BALCI

School Icon Beyşehir Anadolu Öğretmen Lisesi (Konya, Turkey)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - TR

Thumb

HORSIA LAURA CAMELIA

School Icon Gradinita cu p.p. nr.12 (Medias, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

ILEANA LASTOVIETCHI

School Icon Gradinita "Mihai Eminescu", Tg-Jiu (Tg-Jiu, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

Ligita Bumbure

School Icon Tirzas pamatskola (Gulbenes novads, Latvia)

Subjects: Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences

Languages: DE - EN - LV

Thumb

MEHMET BULUT

School Icon Dedeler İlkokulu / Ortaokulu Müdürlüğü (Tarsus, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Biology, Citizenship, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Drama, Economics, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

olga buja

School Icon Sc. cu cls I-VIII ,, Alexandru Aldea Voievod (Alexeni, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Geography, History, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Special Needs Education

Languages: RO

Thumb

PENELEA TATIANA

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Lucian Grigorescu" (Medgidia, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History of Culture, Music, Religion

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Pufu Elena

School Icon "Liviu Rebreanu" School, Mioveni Town, Arges County, Romania (judetul Arges, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Physics, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

RECEP TAMGAÇ

School Icon CORLU VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTER Çorlu (TEKİRDAĞ, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Ethics, European Studies, History, Home economics, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: DE - EN

Thumb

Rita Dauksienė

School Icon Šeduvos lopšelis-darželis (Šeduva, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: FR - LT

Thumb

Sara Melo

School Icon Šeduvos lopšelis-darželis (Šeduva, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Music, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - ES - FR - LT - PT

Thumb

Stefka Pavlova

School Icon ОДЗ"Бодра смяна" (Белене, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology, Religion, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: BG - EN - FR - RU

Thumb

Vija Larionova

School Icon Daugavpils pilsētas 20. pirmsskolas izglītības iestāde (Daugavpils, Latvia)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: LV

Thumb

Özgür ORHAN

School Icon Vali Recep Yazıcıoğlu Primary School (Merkez/ ERZİNCAN, Turkey)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

ŞEYMA BAĞÇİÇEK

School Icon YOMRA YAVUZ SELİM PRİMARY SCHOOL (TRABZON, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

ΑΙΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΗ ΠΑΠΑΓΙΑΝΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ

School Icon 4ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Καστοριάς (Καστοριά, Greece)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, History of Culture

Languages: EL - EN - FR

Thumb

Димитрина Павлова

School Icon ОДЗ 10 "Славейче" ( Бургас , Bulgaria)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature

Languages: BG - EN - IT - RU