Homepage>> Profile

Sp@ce: eTwinning is out there!

Registered on 13.10.2009 - Closed on 25.05.2010

etwinning label
Project details

Ieder schooljaar werken de kleuterleidsters van de 3de kleuterklas uit de GBS De Waterleest te Eppegem een thema rond ‘de ruimte’ uit. De kleuters zijn er steeds enorm door geboeid. De idee rijpte dan ook om ICT hier te gaan integreren. Bovendien was dit thema bij het ontwikkelen van dit project heel actueel, want op 27 mei 2009 vertrok de Belgische astronaut Frank De Winne naar de ruimte om er ginds 6 maanden te verblijven. De gids (mascotte) op onze ruimtereis is Spooky Sp@ce, een heel lief en herkenbaar ruimtemannetje. Hij zorgt er mee voor dat de kleuters aan virtuele uitwisseling kunnen doen. Alle info is terug te vinden op de projectsite: http://space.gbsdewaterleest.be.

  • Subjects: Drama, Geology, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Pre-school Subjects
  • Languages: EN - FR - NL
  • Pupil's age: 3 - 6
  • Tools to be used: e-mail, Other software (Powerpoint, video, pictures and drawings), Web publishing
  • Aims:
    Zie werkproces voor de verduidelijking van de opdrachten. OPDRACHT 1: EEN EIGEN RUIMTEPAK De kleuters kunnen - een eigen ruimtepak ontwerpen. - de verschillende... read more
  • Work process:
    De kleuters maken hun eerste virtuele reis door de ruimte. Dit gebeurt door het oplossen van 5 opdrachten. De resultaten... read more
  • Expected results:
    Uiteindelijk krijgen we een hele ruimtevloot met kleuterruimtevaarders en heel veel ruimtewezentjes. De verwachting is dat er heel diverse, creatieve resultaten... read more
TwinSpace
Project partners - 49 partner(s)
Loading Google Map...
Thumb

Adriana-Mirela Facila

School Icon Gradinita Garoafa (Garoafa, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

ALEXANDRA KATSAITOU

School Icon 1 OLOHMERO NIPIAGOGIO ZAKYNTHOU (ZAKYNTHOS, Greece)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EL - EN - FR

Thumb

Ana Ramos

School Icon Jardim de Infância de Porches (Porches, Portugal)

Subjects: Art

Languages: PT

Thumb

Anneli Tumanski

School Icon Väätsa Basic School (Väätsa, Estonia)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Geography, History

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Võru Kreutzwald Gymnasium (Võru, Estonia)

Subjects: Art, Informatics / ICT

Languages: ET - EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon "George Coşbuc" Middle School (Baia Mare, Romania)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Zespół Szkół Nr 2 (Brwinów, Poland)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Przedszkole Publiczne (Brzeg, Poland)

Subjects: Environmental Education

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Sint-Albertschool (Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, Belgium)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - NL

Thumb

BALAN DOINITA

School Icon GRADINITA CU PROGRAM NORMAL NR.2 FALTICENI (Falticeni, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Health Studies, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Religion

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Bożena Stelmach

School Icon Przedszkole Publiczne nr 4 (Ząbkowice Śląskie, Poland)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

Bożena Wysocka

School Icon Przedszkole nr 9 (Siemianowice Śląskie, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences

Languages: DE - EN - ES - FR - PL - SL

Thumb

Camelia Burca

School Icon LICEUL ,, MATEI BASARAB (Maxineni, Romania)

Subjects: Chemistry, Citizenship, Environmental Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

cezar aurelia

School Icon Liceul Teoretic ,,George Emil Palade,, Constanta (Constanta, Romania)

Subjects: Chemistry, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Home economics, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN

Thumb

Christelle Bernard

School Icon Saints and Scholars Integrated Primary School (Armagh, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Drama, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - FR - PL

Thumb

Cojocaru Monica

School Icon Gradinita Nr.23 Botosani, Romania (Botosani, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Geography, Health Studies, History, Informatics / ICT, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology, Religion

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

CORINA DACIANA OPRITOIU

School Icon ANDREI MURESANU SCHOOL (Deva, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Health Studies, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Danuta Bartkowiak-Siekańska

School Icon Szkoła Podstawowa nr 84 im. Tadeusza Kościuszki (Poznań, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - FR - PL

Thumb

Dorina Marin

School Icon "Dimitrie Anghel" (Cornesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Ethics, Religion

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

EUGENIA APETROI

School Icon Scoala"Alecu Russo" (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Geography, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - ES - FR - IT - PT - RO

Thumb

Evgeniya Tsvetanova

School Icon kindergarden 25"Brothers Grim" (Shumen, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: BG - EN

Thumb

Fjola Thorvaldsdottir

School Icon Leikskólinn Álfaheiði (Kópavogur, Iceland)

Subjects: Informatics / ICT, Natural Sciences, Special Needs Education

Languages: DA - EN

Thumb

GRETA PREDOI

School Icon SCOALA GIMNAZIALA BUTEA, JUDETUL IASI (BUTEA, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, Home economics, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

IFTIMI CARMEN

School Icon SCOALA "B P HASDEU" (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Media Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Ingela Hegestrand

School Icon Jära Gård (Jönköping, Sweden)

Subjects: Art, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: SV - EN

Thumb

Iwona Hunger

School Icon Przedszkole Miejskie nr 52 (Bytom, Poland)

Subjects: Environmental Education

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Jūratė Stakeliūnienė

School Icon Kauno lopšelis-darželis ,,Giliukas" (Kaunas, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History, Language and Literature, Music, Physical Education, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Kristof De Loose

School Icon GBS De Waterleest (Eppegem, Belgium)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Physical Education

Languages: EN - FR - NL

Thumb

LOEZ Aurore

School Icon Group scolaire Jules Henri Lengrand (MARLY, France)

Subjects: Art, Language and Literature, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Magdalena Goc

School Icon Zespół Szkół Szkoła Podstawowa im. K. Odnowiciela i Gimnazjum w Pobiedziskach (Pobiedziska, Poland)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Language and Literature

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Maria Dragos

School Icon "George Coşbuc" Middle School (Baia Mare, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - IT

Thumb

Maria Tuca

School Icon Gradinita cu Program Normal Nr.17, Rm. Valcea (Ramnicu Valcea, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Ethics, Geography, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Maria Teresa Malvicini

School Icon IC Lodi 4 (Lodi, Italy)

Subjects: Citizenship, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, Informatics / ICT, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - IT

Thumb

MARIANA RODICA BORZEI

School Icon ANDREI MURESANU SCHOOL (Deva, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Design and Technology, Ethics, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Milada Žabková

School Icon ZŠ s MŠ Poniky (Poniky, Slovakia)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Ethics, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Primary School Subjects

Languages: SK - CZ - EN - PL - SL

Thumb

Mocanu Alina Loredana

School Icon " Vasile Lucaciu" School from Carei (Carei, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Geography, Language and Literature

Languages: EN

Thumb

Mária Imrichová a Eva Pišteková

School Icon Základná škola, Malokarpatské nám. 1 (Bratislava, Slovakia)

Subjects: Biology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Language and Literature

Languages: EN

Thumb

NICOLETA IVANUS

School Icon GRADINITA NR.22 (Drobeta Turnu-Severin, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

OICHEA MARIA

School Icon GRADINITA NR.22 (Drobeta Turnu-Severin, Romania)

Subjects: Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Paula Osório

School Icon EB1 com J.I Penedo Gordo (Beja, Portugal)

Subjects: Art, Chemistry, Environmental Education, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - PT

Thumb

Rebecca Billington

School Icon Ysgol Heulfan (Wrexham, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Citizenship, Environmental Education, European Studies, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Music, Pre-school Subjects, Religion

Languages: EN

Thumb

Rodica Sandu

School Icon Clubul Copiilor Moreni (Moreni, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Geography, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Roxana Chirita

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.1 -structura ,,Motoc" (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Taga Camelia

School Icon Gradinita p.p.21, Iasi, Romania (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Tarchila Alina Cristina

School Icon ANDREI MURESANU SCHOOL (Deva, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Physics, Religion, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

TERJE MÄGI

School Icon Vastseliina Gümnaasium (Vastseliina, Estonia)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - ET - RU

Thumb

Violetta Juskowiak

School Icon Przedszkole Miejskie nr 17 w Toruniu (Toruń, Poland)

Subjects: Environmental Education

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Yordanka Zmeeva

School Icon kindergarden 25"Brothers Grim" (Shumen, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: BG - EN - IT

Thumb

Zdenka Novakova

School Icon Mateřská škola (Praha, Czech Republic)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: CZ - EN

Project diary
Easter
Apr
02
2010
Posted by Danuta Bartkowiak-Siekańska
0 comments
Saint Nicholas - December 6with Christmas greetingd to you all... Święty Mikołaj – 6 grudniaz najlepszymi życzeniami...
Dec
06
2009
Posted by Danuta Bartkowiak-Siekańska
0 comments