Homepage>> Profile

Plant @ TREE

Registered on 02.05.2009 - Closed on 08.04.2013

etwinning label
Project details

Several years we do activities and environmental protection of the forest.

  • Subjects: Art, Biology, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Ethics, Geography, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology
  • Languages: EN - FR - RO
  • Pupil's age: 7 - 15
  • Tools to be used: Chat, e-mail, Forum, MP3, Web publishing
  • Aims:
    Students will take some steps forward to ecologic solutions; - they will talking about Eco with others; -they will communicate with their... read more
  • Work process:
    Here are some of the activities -proposed talks with persons responsible for the fate of forests in Romania -realiyarea dedesene and posters... read more
  • Expected results: Students will plant a tree with their own hands. They will named it and looking after it.
TwinSpace
Project partners - 192 partner(s)
Loading Google Map...
Thumb

Daniela Petrosan

School Icon Scoala Viceamiral Ioan Murgescu (Valu lui Traian, Romania)

Subjects: History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Religion

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Marinela Chebesi

School Icon Gradinita "Mihai Eminescu", Tg-Jiu (Tg-Jiu, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Pre-school Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

NADIA MIHAELA SÂNGEAP

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII Stinca Pipirig (Neamt, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Abdullah Kocabey

School Icon Anadolu Primary School (Adana, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Music, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Adelina Peneva

School Icon Vocational school of economics, Shumen, Bulgaria (Shumen, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, History, History of Culture

Languages: BG - DE - EN

Thumb

Adina Schnaider

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII nr. 1 Voluntari (Voluntari, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Psychology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Adina Schnaider

School Icon Şcoala Superioară Comercială "Nicolae Kretzulescu" (Bucureşti, Romania)

Subjects: Economics, Home economics, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Adina - Iuliana Coiciu

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Adriana-Cristina Radoi

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala Gheorghe Tatarascu, Tirgu-Jiu (Tirgu-Jiu, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Drama, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

ALENTINA UNGUREANU

School Icon SCOALA NR. 17 (Pitesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Drama, Primary School Subjects

Languages: ES - EN - FR - RO

Thumb

ALINA MARIA TARNU

School Icon  European School "Andrei Saguna" DEVA (Deva, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Language and Literature, Law, Media Education, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - ES - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

Ana Barbosa

School Icon Agrupamento de Escolas de Arga e Lima (Viana do Castelo, Portugal)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature

Languages: PT - EN

Thumb

ANA TUDOR

School Icon "Liviu Rebreanu" School, Mioveni Town, Arges County, Romania (judetul Arges, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

Andy Smyllie

School Icon St Columba's Catholic Primary School (Birmingham, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Aneta Pitala

School Icon Zespół Szkół w Lipinkach Łużyckich (Lipinki Łużyckie, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, History, Language and Literature

Languages: DE

Thumb

Anisoara Ganea

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala nr.79 (Bucharest, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Geography, History, Music, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Gradinita Batrani, Mosoaia (Mosoaia, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Przedszkole (Jankowice, Poland)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - PL

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII Dorna Arini (Vatra Dornei, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.2 (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon St. Margaret College (Zabbar, Malta)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - IT

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Sc. Dochia (Dochia, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, European Studies, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon SCOALA EUROPEANA "DR. AUREL VLAD" ORASTIE (Orastie, Romania)

Subjects: Chemistry, Physics

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala cu cls. I-VIII nr. 6 Kiseleff (Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala Nr.16 "I. L. CARAGIALE" (Pitesti, Romania)

Subjects: Biology, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Mathematics / Geometry, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon St Cadoc's Primary School (Glasgow, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: ES - EN - FR

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Economics, Home economics, Law

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Zespół Szkół Elektrycznych (Kielce, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Natural Sciences, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon School of general education "Joan Exsarh Bulgarski" (Shumen, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, History, Music

Languages: BG - EN - FR

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Centrul Scolar de Educatie Incluziva - Buzau (Buzau, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: European Studies, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Health Studies, Physical Education

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon fgfggg (dsfsf, Turkey)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, History of Culture, Psychology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Media Education, Music, Philosophy / Logic, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon girne ozel egitim merkezi (Girne, Cyprus)

Subjects: Art, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Gradinita de copii nr.1, Rosiori de Vede (Rosiorii de Vede, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Şcoala Gimnazială "Oltea Doamna" (Oradea, Romania)

Subjects: Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Hürriyet ilkokulu (Kahta, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Drama, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Physical Education, Politics, Primary School Subjects, Religion

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala, Zaharia Stancu, Rosiori de Vede (Rosiorii de Vede, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature, Religion

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala Speciala (Valenii de Munte, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII nr 45"Titu Maiorescu" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Astronomy, Foreign Languages, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Media Education, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala Gimnazială "Avram Iancu" Bistrita (Bistrita, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Foreign Languages, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala Nr 14 (Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania)

Subjects: Chemistry, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Natural Sciences, Technology

Languages: FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Vocational school of economics, Shumen, Bulgaria (Shumen, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Astronomy, Physics

Languages: BG - DE - EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon GRUP SCOLAR CUMPANA (CONSTANTA, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Language and Literature, Music, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon 100.YIL İLKOGRETIM OKULU (SAMSUN, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Environmental Education, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Gradinita nr.42"Ion Creanga" (Craiova, Romania)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: ES - EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon "Liviu Rebreanu" School, Mioveni Town, Arges County, Romania (judetul Arges, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: History, History of Culture

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Gimnazjum imienia Czesława Miłosza (Łęczyca, Poland)

Subjects: Economics, Foreign Languages, Media Education, Music, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: DE - EN - PL

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala de Arte si Meserii (Zimnicea, Romania)

Subjects: Drama, History of Culture, Language and Literature

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala Manjesti, Iasi (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, European Studies, History, Philosophy / Logic, Religion

Languages: RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: European Studies, Foreign Languages

Languages: FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: History of Culture, Psychology

Languages: RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Physics

Languages: RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Astronomy, Cross Curricular, Ethics, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Physics

Languages: IT - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic Dacia (Pitesti, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Health Studies, Natural Sciences, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Scoala "B.P.Hasdeu" (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon SCOALA CU CLS.I-VIII NR.6 (DR.TR.SEVERIN, Romania)

Subjects: Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Coombe Road Primary School (Brighton, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Cross Curricular, Economics, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Media Education, Philosophy / Logic, Psychology, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature

Languages: FR - RO

Thumb

Anonymous

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Mathematics / Geometry

Languages: RO

Thumb

Antonella Marotta

School Icon Istituto Comprensivo "Principe di Piemonte" (Santa Maria Capua Vetere (CE), Italy)

Subjects: Environmental Education, History, Informatics / ICT

Languages: EN - IT

Thumb

Antonia Silaghi

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII Borod (Borod, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Law, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Astrid Dageförde

School Icon Realschule Hohenwedel (Stade, Germany)

Subjects: Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Physical Education

Languages: EN

Thumb

Avganti Carmen

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII nr 45"Titu Maiorescu" (Bucuresti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Cross Curricular, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Boguslawa Hola

School Icon Szkoła Podstawowa (Stanowice, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages

Languages: EN

Thumb

Bozena Kraj

School Icon Gimnazjum im. Jana Pawła II w Daleszycach (Daleszyce, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Physical Education, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Carmen Dulgheriu

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic Petru Rares (Botosani, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Carmen Marilena Şerbănescu

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala Speciala Nr. 7 (Bucharest, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Cavit Mutlu GÜREL

School Icon KARABÜK TEKNİK VE ENDÜSTRİ MESLEK LİSESİ (KARABÜK, Turkey)

Subjects: Chemistry, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Mathematics / Geometry, Physics, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

CECILIA PRECUP

School Icon Scoala Gimnazială "Avram Iancu" Bistrita (Bistrita, Romania)

Subjects: Chemistry, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Home economics, Natural Sciences, Physics

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Chafika Bensadok

School Icon Essex Primary School (Manor Park, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

CORINA DACIANA OPRITOIU

School Icon ANDREI MURESANU SCHOOL (Deva, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Health Studies, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

CORNELIA VLADU

School Icon Scoala cu cls. I-VIII nr. 6 Kiseleff (Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Cosnita Emilia-Felicia

School Icon Colegiul Tehnic de Cai Ferate Unirea Pascani (Pascani, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Cécile Delalande

School Icon EPSP Les Capucins (Saint jean le Blanc, France)

Subjects: Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Dagmar Žáková

School Icon Základní škola Čechtice, okr. Benešov (Čechtice, Czech Republic)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, History

Languages: EN

Thumb

Daniela Luptakova

School Icon Základná škola Odborárska (Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovakia)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education

Languages: SK - EN

Thumb

Daniela Marcu

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.2 (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Danuta Bartkowiak-Siekańska

School Icon Szkoła Podstawowa nr 84 im. Tadeusza Kościuszki (Poznań, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - FR - PL

Thumb

Dhondt Jacques

School Icon Vbsz De Regenboog (Zingem, Belgium)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, History of Culture, Natural Sciences, Technology

Languages: EN - NL

Thumb

DIN LUIZA

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala "Vintila Bratianu" (Stefanesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Design and Technology, Economics, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN

Thumb

Dojana Ionela

School Icon Scoala clasele I-VIII Ulmi, Dambovita (Comuna Ulmi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, European Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education

Languages: ES - EN - FR - RO

Thumb

DOMNICA HUDISTEANU

School Icon Scoala "B.P.Hasdeu" (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Primary School Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Dorina Cocari

School Icon CENTRUL ŞCOLAR DE EDUCAȚIE INCLUZIVĂ SUCEAVA (SUCEAVA, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Dorina Fărtăiş

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala Nr.4 (Suceava, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Geography, History, Media Education, Music, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Dorina Pascu

School Icon Scoala Generala "Lucian Blaga" (Bistrita, Romania)

Subjects: Biology, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Psychology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Dumitrascu Maria

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala Nr. 2 Vicovu de Sus (Vicovu de Sus, Romania)

Subjects: Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Religion

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Dumitru-Dan Nicolau

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, European Studies, Geography, Geology, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

DURLA MARIA-MIRELA

School Icon KINDERGARTEN NO.3-GRADINITA PP.NR.3,PETROSANI (Petrosani, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

duygu uğur

School Icon Yerköy İlköğretim Okulu (Kayseri, Turkey)

Subjects: Environmental Education, European Studies, History of Culture, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

ELENA DOBRINOIU

School Icon GRADINITA CU PROGRAM PRELUNGIT NR.1 COZIA, RAMNICU VALCEA (RAMNICU VALCEA, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Economics, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Law, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic, Politics, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN - ES - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

Eleni Sarakatsianou

School Icon 4th Gymnasio Kastorias (Kastoria, Greece)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History, Informatics / ICT

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Elisabeta Veronica Belous

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Emese Dragusanu

School Icon Gradinita PP nr.29 Brasov (Brasov, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Music, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - HU - RO

Thumb

Ewa Knop

School Icon Miejskie Przedszkole nr 2 im. Jana Brzechwy w Żarach (Żary, Poland)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: DE - EN - PL

Thumb

Gabriel Popescu

School Icon SCOALA GIMNAZIALA MIHAI EMINESCU, ROSIORI DE VEDE (ROSIORII DE VEDE, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Environmental Education, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Religion

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

GABRIELA BATE

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.10 (Brasov, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Ethics, Health Studies, Language and Literature, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Gabriela Galatanu

School Icon Scoala nr. 3 Scurta, Orbeni, Bacau (Bacau, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Georgeta Dobrescu

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII Silistea (-, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Language and Literature, Religion

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Georgeta Lungu

School Icon Liceul Teoretic "Callatis" (Mangalia, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Georgiana Mihalceanu

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.10 (Brasov, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Geography, Health Studies, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

Gheorghe Ionita

School Icon SCOALA CU CLASELE I-VIII NR.2 (Raucesti, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

GIOCONDA NEAMT

School Icon Grupul Scolar Silvic (Nasaud, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Gisella MALANDRONE

School Icon Scuola dell''Infanzia Montechiaro d''Asti - I.C. Castell''Alfero (Montechiaro d''Asti, Italy)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Geography, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences

Languages: FR - IT

Thumb

Grażyna Kopka

School Icon Przedszkole Samorządowe (Serock, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

Hakan TATLI

School Icon Boydak İlköğretim Okulu (Melikgazi, Turkey)

Subjects: Citizenship, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History of Culture

Languages: EN

Thumb

Ibrahim Tufekci

School Icon ALI RIZA OZDERICI ANADOLU IMAM-HATIP LISESI Turkiye (Melikgazi, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Ileana Duguleana

School Icon The secondary school nr 1 novaci (novaci, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Inese Pickaine

School Icon Skrundas vidusskola (Skrunda, Latvia)

Subjects: Astronomy, Chemistry, Foreign Languages, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - LV

Thumb

Ingrida Tāraude-Šakova

School Icon O.Vācieša Gaujienas vidusskola (Apes novads, Latvia)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Foreign Languages, Media Education

Languages: EN - LV

Thumb

Irina Alexe

School Icon Scoala "Ioan Bob" (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Geography, Geology, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

IRINA DAJBOG

School Icon GRADINITA CU PROGRAM PRELUNGIT NR.1 COZIA, RAMNICU VALCEA (RAMNICU VALCEA, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Iustina Stefania Hazaparu

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala Nr. 3 Darmanesti (DARMANESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Jana Blažková

School Icon Základní škola Lobodice (Lobodice, Czech Republic)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Language and Literature, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: SK - CZ - EN

Thumb

John Warwick

School Icon St Luke's School (Redbourn, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Citizenship

Languages: EN

Thumb

João Alves

School Icon Colégio Guadalupe (Verdizela, Portugal)

Subjects: Citizenship, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Language and Literature, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - ES - FR - IT - NL

Thumb

JUGAR GABRIELA MIRELA

School Icon Liceul Teoretic "Constantin Noica" (Sibiu, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Geography, History, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - FR - IT

Thumb

Katarzyna Chmal

School Icon IX Liceum Ogólnokształcące w Łodzi (Łódź, Poland)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Health Studies, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - FR - PL

Thumb

Kristof De Loose

School Icon GBS De Waterleest (Eppegem, Belgium)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Physical Education

Languages: EN - FR - NL

Thumb

Laima Vidauskiene

School Icon Jonava Justinas Vareikis Pro-Gymnasium (JONAVA, Lithuania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - LT

Thumb

Lavinia Ocsana Palaghianu

School Icon ŞCOALA "Ioan Băncescu" ADÂNCATA, SUCEAVA (Adancata, Romania)

Subjects: Cross Curricular, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Lazar Natalia

School Icon School MIRCEA SANTIMBREANU (BUCHAREST, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Informatics / ICT, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Lazarescu Catalina

School Icon Gradinita cu Program Normal Nr.17, Rm. Valcea (Ramnicu Valcea, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - ES - FR - IT - RO

Thumb

lenuta butonaru

School Icon şcoala cu clasele I - VIII 2 MAI (loc. 2 Mai, Romania)

Subjects: Art, History of Culture, Music

Languages: RO

Thumb

LENUTA FERARU

School Icon SCOALA GIMNAZIALA SASCUT (Sascut, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

LIVIA LOREDANA OLTEANU

School Icon NR. 14 SCHOOL "ALEXANDRU DAVILA" PITESTI (PITESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Geography, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Louise Sulway

School Icon Henllys Primary School (Cwmbran, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Informatics / ICT, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Lucia Mikulová

School Icon Spojená škola, Kollárova (Sečovce, Slovakia)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Music, Psychology, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Luiza Monica David

School Icon ŞCOALA GIMNAZIALA NR 10, BACĂU (Bacau, Romania)

Subjects: Geography, Informatics / ICT, Natural Sciences

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Luminita Preda

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala nr.79 (Bucharest, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Magda Myśliwiec

School Icon Szkoła Podstawowa nr 2 im. Mikołaja Kopernika (Brzeszcze, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - PL

Thumb

manuel russo

School Icon Escola Secundária Augusto Cabrita (Barreiro, Portugal)

Subjects: Informatics / ICT

Languages: EN - PT

Thumb

MARIA CIUBOTARU

School Icon  "ALECU RUSSO" Middle School (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Home economics, Informatics / ICT, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Religion, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

MARIA NICOLAU

School Icon Liceul Teoretic cu clasele I - XII "Traian Lalescu" (Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Astronomy, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Geography

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Maria Scarcipino Pattarello

School Icon Circolo Didattico "San Giovanni Bosco" di Biancavilla (Biancavilla (CT), Italy)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, Informatics / ICT, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - IT

Thumb

Maria Tuca

School Icon Gradinita cu Program Normal Nr.17, Rm. Valcea (Ramnicu Valcea, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Ethics, Geography, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Maria Vaida

School Icon Scoala "Ioan Bob" (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, History, Natural Sciences, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Maria Rosaria Fasanelli

School Icon Liceo Statale "Niccolò Machiavelli" (Roma (RM), Italy)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Foreign Languages, History

Languages: EN - IT

Thumb

MARIANA RADULESCU

School Icon "Liviu Rebreanu" School, Mioveni Town, Arges County, Romania (judetul Arges, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Economics, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Philosophy / Logic, Physical Education, Physics, Politics, Psychology, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Marinela Culea

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Economics, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Geology, Health Studies, History of Culture, Home economics, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Law, Media Education, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Physics, Religion, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Mariyana Krachunova

School Icon Multi-Language School (Pleven, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Marzena Lampart- Busse

School Icon Przedszkole (Jankowice, Poland)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Language and Literature, Media Education, Natural Sciences, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - PL - RU

Thumb

marzia marruchi

School Icon ICS II di Follonica (Follonica (GR), Italy)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT

Languages: EN

Thumb

Małgorzata Woźniak

School Icon  Szkoła Podstawowa im. 25 Pułku Artylerii Pancernej w Mszczonowie (Mszczonów, Poland)

Subjects: Informatics / ICT

Languages: DE - EN - PL

Thumb

Michał Bednarski

School Icon Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa nr 7 im. Jana Pawła II w Bochni (Bochnia, Poland)

Subjects: Drama, Economics, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Technology

Languages: EL - DE - EN - PL

Thumb

MIHAELA FULGA

School Icon Gradinita nr 7 (Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Mihaela Neagu

School Icon Gradinita cu Program Prelungit Nr. 2 (Targu-Neamt, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Citizenship, Geography, Geology, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Mihaela Nadia Ciochina

School Icon NR. 14 SCHOOL "ALEXANDRU DAVILA" PITESTI (PITESTI, Romania)

Subjects: Astronomy, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Geography, Media Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

MIRELA SUSAN

School Icon SCOALA EUROPEANA "DR. AUREL VLAD" ORASTIE (Orastie, Romania)

Subjects: Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Informatics / ICT, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Miroslava Oblak

School Icon VRTEC KURIRČEK LOGATEC (LOGATEC, Slovenia)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - SL

Thumb

Narcisa Onesan

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII, Satchinez (Satchinez, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Nicoleta Pop

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala ,,Radu Popa" (Sighisoara, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Psychology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Nicoletta Hustiuc

School Icon G.P.N. Vinerea (Vinerea-Cugir, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Design and Technology, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Palcau Florentina

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala nr.79 (Bucharest, Romania)

Subjects: Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Drama, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geology, Health Studies, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Parlea Marioara

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic Retezat Uricani (Uricani, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Home economics, Language and Literature, Music, Natural Sciences, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Paula Santos

School Icon Escola Básica do 2º e 3º ciclos do Cávado (Braga, Portugal)

Subjects: Citizenship, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: FR - PT

Thumb

Paula Santos

School Icon Escola E. B. 2/3 do Cávado (Panóias, Braga, Portugal)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Geography, History, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Natural Sciences, Physical Education

Languages: ES - PT - EN - FR

Thumb

Penka Nikova

School Icon "Peyo Yavorov" Secondary School (Varna, Bulgaria)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Primary School Subjects

Languages: BG - EN

Thumb

Petruta Calina

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic "Cezar Nicolau" (comuna Branesti, Romania)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Language and Literature

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Rafa Diana

School Icon Liceul Tehnologic Constantin Brancusi Dej (Dej, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Cross Curricular, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History of Culture, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Raluca Popa

School Icon Scoala cu clasele I-VIII nr. 1 Voluntari (Voluntari, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Religion

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

Razvan-Vasile Aioanei

School Icon CENTRUL ŞCOLAR DE EDUCAȚIE INCLUZIVĂ SUCEAVA (SUCEAVA, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Environmental Education, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Natural Sciences, Psychology, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - IT - RO

Thumb

Roberta Di Giuliano

School Icon Direzione Didattica II Circolo di San Salvo (San Salvo (CH), Italy)

Subjects: Music, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EN - FR - IT

Thumb

Rodica Sandu

School Icon Clubul Copiilor Moreni (Moreni, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Biology, Chemistry, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, European Studies, Geography, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

ROXANA CHESA

School Icon DUMBRAVA MINUNATA (TR.SEVERIN, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Sebastian Alexandru

School Icon Liceul Pedagogic "Vasile Lupu" (Iasi, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, Ethics, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Mathematics / Geometry, Media Education, Music, Natural Sciences, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects, Social Studies / Sociology, Special Needs Education, Technology

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Serdar Korkmaz

School Icon Dr. İffet Onur İlkokulu (Kucukcekmece, Turkey)

Subjects: Drama, Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

Steluta Dima

School Icon Gradinita cu program prelungit nr.36 (Braila, Romania)

Subjects: Pre-school Subjects

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Tatiana Popescu

School Icon Scoala Gimnaziala, Zaharia Stancu, Rosiori de Vede (Rosiorii de Vede, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Astronomy, Environmental Education, Language and Literature, Religion

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

Thalia Hadzigiannoglou

School Icon REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION (ATHENS, Greece)

Subjects: Foreign Languages, Primary School Subjects, Special Needs Education

Languages: EL - EN

Thumb

Tülay CAN

School Icon Türkbirliği İlköğretim Okulu (İzmir, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Drama, History, History of Culture, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Tătut Anamaria-Narcisa

School Icon  Gradinita cu Program Prelungit Ostroveni 2 Rm. Valcea , jud. Valcea (Rm. Valcea, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Health Studies, Natural Sciences, Physical Education, Pre-school Subjects, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN - RO

Thumb

ULUDAG ilknur

School Icon Kocaeli Muammer Dereli Anatolian Teacher Training High School (İzmit, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Drama, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, Language and Literature, Music, Physical Education, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN

Thumb

UMIT BARISKAN

School Icon MUSTAFA ADIYAMAN ORTAOKULU (ANTALYA, Turkey)

Subjects: Art, Design and Technology, Environmental Education, Foreign Languages, History, History of Culture, Music, Primary School Subjects

Languages: EN

Thumb

Ursa Bajda

School Icon JZ OS Marjana Nemca Radece (Radece, Slovenia)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Ethics, European Studies, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - SL

Thumb

Viorica Spahiu

School Icon Colegiul National "Ecaterina Teodoroiu" Targu Jiu (Targu Jiu, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Classical Languages (Latin & Greek), Cross Curricular, Drama, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Health Studies, History of Culture, Informatics / ICT, Language and Literature, Media Education, Music, Pre-school Subjects

Languages: FR

Thumb

Voicu Cristina-Elena

School Icon Scoala Nr. 1 Hulubesti - Butoiu de Jos (Hulubesti, Romania)

Subjects: Geography, History, History of Culture, Media Education, Religion, Social Studies / Sociology

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

VRINCEANU DOMNICA

School Icon Scoala cu cls I VIII nr 1 Raucesti (Raucesti, Romania)

Subjects: Environmental Education, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: RO

Thumb

Wilma Gordon

School Icon Mid Calder Primary (West Lothian, United Kingdom)

Subjects: Art, Citizenship, Cross Curricular, Design and Technology, Drama, Environmental Education, European Studies, Foreign Languages, Geography, Informatics / ICT, Mathematics / Geometry, Music, Primary School Subjects, Technology

Languages: EN - FR

Thumb

Yasin YAŞAR

School Icon Şehit Üsteğmen Ömer Mavi Secondary School (Kayseri, Turkey)

Subjects: Astronomy, Biology, Chemistry, Citizenship, Economics, Ethics, European Studies, Geography, Geology, Health Studies, History of Culture, Home economics, Natural Sciences, Physics, Politics, Primary School Subjects, Psychology, Social Studies / Sociology, Technology

Languages: EN - TR

Thumb

yılmaz delice

School Icon Kayseri Hürriyet Teknik ve Endüstri Meslek Lisesi (Kayseri, Turkey)

Subjects: Informatics / ICT, Technology

Languages: EN

Thumb

ZAHARIA MARIA

School Icon SCOALA CU CLASELE I-VIII NR.2 (Raucesti, Romania)

Subjects: Art, Cross Curricular, Geography

Languages: EN - FR - RO

Thumb

ΑΙΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΗ ΠΑΠΑΓΙΑΝΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ

School Icon 4th Gymnasio Kastorias (Kastoria, Greece)

Subjects: Art, Foreign Languages, History

Languages: EN - FR

Project diary
Happy Easter...
Apr
23
2011
Posted by Danuta Bartkowiak-Siekańska
0 comments
Tuesday, on 1 April 2010 our school attended to volontiers cleanning activities developed by the town officials. We had the...
Apr
09
2010
Posted by Rafa Diana
0 comments